Search

Call Us: 676117102

In Stock

Gylceryl stereate(A165)

Æ

CFA2,000.00CFA15,000.00

Clear
Compare
SKU:N/A
  1. O/W emulsifier and can be used alone or as a co-emulsifier. It has a certain degree of self-thickening, whether it is emulsion or thicker paste, it has stability.

 

Glyceryl sterate,PEG-100 sterate (A165)Generally used to prepare oil-in-water creams and lotions, it is a better emulsifier and stabilizer for non-polar oils (such as white oil, etc.). It is easy to use and can achieve satisfactory results when used alone. The mixture has both attractive appearance and good stability. Application: This product can be used in cosmetics and used as an emulsifier to prepare various creams, lotions and color cosmetics.

 

Storage:

Store at room temperature and avoid light.

Application:

Used as an oil-in-water emulsifier, dispersant; cosmetic cream and lotion.

Suggested dosage: 1-5%

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to Top
Product has been added to your cart